Privacy policy

Introduction

This privacy policy will explain how Idiro Analytics uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

What data do we collect?

Idiro Analytics collects the following data:
• Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.) when you supply it.

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Idiro Analytics with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:
• Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
• Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
• Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

Idiro Analytics collects your data so that we can:
• Process your order and manage your account.
• Contact you with newsletters and special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

When Idiro Analytics processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

Idiro Analytics securely stores your data at our secure data centre in Dublin or at secure cloud locations.

Idiro Analytics will keep your data for up to five years. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by from our systems.

Marketing

Idiro Analytics would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Idiro Analytics from contacting you for marketing.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please email us at info@idiro.com.

What are your data protection rights?

Idiro Analytics would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Idiro Analytics for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Idiro Analytics correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Idiro Analytics to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Idiro Analytics erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Idiro Analytics restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Idiro Analytics’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Idiro Analytics transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: info@idiro.com, or write to us at:
Idiro Analytics
Clarendon House,
39 Clarendon St,
Dublin D02 HD78
Ireland.

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Idiro Analytics uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:
• Keeping you signed in
• Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:
• Functionality – Idiro Analytics uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
• Advertising – Idiro Analytics uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Idiro Analytics sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Idiro Analytics website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Idiro Analytics keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 4 June 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Idiro Analytics’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: info@idiro.com,

Or write to us at:
Idiro Analytics
Clarendon House,
39 Clarendon St,
Dublin D02 HD78
Ireland.

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Idiro Analytics has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Data Protection Commission via https://forms.dataprotection.ie/contact