Privacy Policy - Idiro Skip to content

Privacy Policy

Introduction

This privacy policy will explain how Idiro Analytics uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

 

What data do we collect?

Idiro Analytics collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (name, email address, phone number, company name) when you supply it.

 

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Idiro Analytics with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Submit a contact form online to get in touch with us, to download content or to learn more about the services and products we offer.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our contact forms or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

Idiro Analytics collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.
  • Contact you with newsletters and special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

When Idiro Analytics processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

 

How do we store your data?

Idiro Analytics securely stores your data at our secure data centre in Dublin or at secure cloud locations.

Idiro Analytics will keep your data for up to five years. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data from our systems.

 

Marketing

Idiro Analytics would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Idiro Analytics from contacting you for marketing.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please email us at info@idiro.com.

 

What are your data protection rights?

Idiro Analytics would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Idiro Analytics for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Idiro Analytics correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Idiro Analytics to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Idiro Analytics erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Idiro Analytics restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Idiro Analytics’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Idiro Analytics transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: info@idiro.com, or write to us at:

Idiro Analytics, Clarendon House, 39 Clarendon St, Dublin D02 HD78, Ireland.

 

Privacy policies of other websites

The Idiro Analytics website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Idiro Analytics keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 21st April 2021.

 

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Idiro Analytics’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at info@idiro.com,

Or write to us at Idiro Analytics, Clarendon House, 39 Clarendon St, Dublin D02 HD78, Ireland.

 

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Idiro Analytics has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Data Protection Commission via https://forms.dataprotection.ie/contact